EVENTS

Renaissance

26 NOVEMBER 2022
Renaissance Birmingham
Venue: Crane
Hours: 13.00pm – 00.00am
Main: Maceo Plex, Sasha, Argy, Alinka, Avnu
Basement:
Hours: 18.00pm – 00.00am
Dusky, Hammer, Martin Badder

Resident: Marcus James

BUY TICKETS

28 MAY 2022
Renaissance Leeds
Venue: Mint Warehouse
Hours: 10.00pm – 6.00am
Main: Adana Twins, Magit Cacoon, Patrice Bäumel
Resident: Marcus James

4 MAY 2022
Renaissance Israel
Venue: Dead Sea
Hours: 10.00pm – 6.00am
Main: Ame Live, Chaim B2B Jenia Tarsol, Echonomist, Henri Bergmann, Jimi Jules, Melodic, Millero

9 JANUARY 2022
Zamna Closing Party
Venue: Zamna Festival, Tulum, Mexico
Hours: 22:00 – 7:00
Main:  Argy,
Artbat,
Echonomist b2b Jimi Jules,
Magit Cacoon,
Mathame,
Rodriquez Jr. – Live, Roy Rosenfeld,
Sasha_John Digweed, Sebastien Leger – Modular – Live,
Sven Vath – Extended Set
Residents: Sirsax,
Marcus James,
Badin Brothers

 


31 JULY 2021
Renaissance by the Sea
Official Afterparty
Concorde 2, Brighton 
Hours: 11:00 – 4.00am
Main:  Sasha, Cypherpunx (DJ + Live) 
Resident: Marcus James

 


31 JULY 2021
Renaissance by the Sea
Waterhall, Brighton (Outdoor Event)
Hours: 12:00 – 22.00
Main:  Sasha, John Digweed – Live Argy
Resident: Marcus James

 


17 APRIL 2021
Renaissance
Zamna, Mexico
Hours: 22.00 – late
Main: Artbat, Eelke Kleijn, Sasha b2b Hernan Cattaneo
Resident: Sirsax
Pool: Sebestien Leger, Nico Stojan, Pan

4 JANUARY 2020
Renaissance Tulum
Tulum, Mexico
Hours: 18.00 – late
Main: Adam Beyer, Charlotte De Witte, Danny Tenaglia, Nicole Moudaber, Dubfire, Ida Engberg, Blancah, Sirsax
Island: Andhim, Fort Romeau, Robag Wruhme, Roman Flugel, Whomadewho

1 DECEMBER 2019
Renaissance Meets Face
The Mill, Lower Trinity Street, Birmingham
Hours: 14.30 – 00.00
Main: Amelie Lens, Milo Spykers, Andy Styler
Room 2: ‘FACE – line up tba

17 MAY 2019
Renaissance Birmingham Part II
The Mill, Lower Trinity Street, Birmingham
Hours: 22.00 – 05.00
Main: Solomun, BLANCAh, Samu.L, Sirsax
Blackbox: ‘This Ain’t Berlin’ feat Kloe, Fleur Shore, Tyron Amory, Badin Brothers

2 MARCH 2019
Renaissance Birmingham Part I
The Mill, Lower Trinity Street, Birmingham
Hours: 22.00 – 06.00
Main: Dixon, Trikk, Eagles & Butterflies
Blackbox: ‘Penda (residents showcase)’ feat Bunny, Cam Wilson, The Darrs, Elliott

18 MAY 2018
Renaissance Birmingham
Boxxed Warehouse, Floodgate Street, Birmingham
Hours: 21.00 – 04.00
Main: Tale Of Us b2b Sasha, Agents Of Time, Marino Canal

Subscribe to Renaissance

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.